Property Information Report

General Property Information
Civic Address: 2586 BOWEN ROAD
Folio: 05448.010
LTO Number: FB21419
PID: 004-501-900
MHR Number: 
Status: Active
Property No: 142575
Legal: LOT A, SECTION 20, RANGE 6, MOUNTAIN DISTRICT, PLAN 43870 EXC PART IN PLN VIP82742
Zoning: I1
Property Map
View this property on NanaimoMap.
Property Attributes
Title Value Description
01 ZONING I1 HIGHWAY INDUSTRIAL
2026 Taxable Assessment Details
Value Set Assessment Class   Gross Exempt Net
GENERAL 6 - Business/Other Land 1,122,000 0 1,122,000
GENERAL 6 - Business/Other Improvement 57,400 10,000 47,400
GENERAL 6 - Business/Other Total 1,179,400 10,000 1,169,400
2025 Taxable Assessment Details
Value Set Assessment Class   Gross Exempt Net
GENERAL 6 - Business/Other Land 1,122,000 0 1,122,000
GENERAL 6 - Business/Other Improvement 57,400 10,000 47,400
GENERAL 6 - Business/Other Total 1,179,400 10,000 1,169,400